Office
|
Name
|
Affiliation
|
Term Ends
|
Chairman: |
Gene Robertson | Mississippi |
2024 |
Chairman-Elect: |
Marc Paquette
|
Vermont |
2024 |
Immediate Past Chair: | Mahesh Albuquerque | Colorado |
2024 |
Treasurer: |
Craig VanBuren |
Michigan |
2026 |
Active Membership-Western: | Kevin Schnepp | California | 2027 |
Active Membership-Southern: |
Paul Floyd |
Louisiana |
2028 |
Active Membership-Northeastern: |
Jack Walsh |
Massachusetts |
2024
|
Active Membership-Central:
|
Daniel Walker |
Ohio |
2025
|
At-Large:
| Ray Johnson | Fairbanks Scales | 2028 |
| Dr. Matthew Curran | Florida |
2026 |
Associate Membership: |
Chris Guay
|
CGGT | 2025 |
Honorary NCWM President: |
Dr. Laurie Locascio |
NIST Director
|
NA
|
Executive Director: |
Don Onwiler
|
NCWM
|
NA
|
Executive Secretary: |
Dr. Katrice Lippa |
NIST, Office of Weights and Measures
|
NA
|
NTEP Administrator: |
Darrell Flocken
|
NCWM
|
NA
|
Measurement Canada Advisor: |
Erica Garnier |
Measurement Canada
|
NA
|
National Type Evaluation Program (NTEP)
Office
|
Name
|
Affiliation
|
Term Ends
|
Committee Chair: | Mahesh Albuquerque |
Colorado |
2024 |
NTEP Administrator: | Darrell Flocken | NCWM | NA |
Members:
| Marc Paquette | Vermont | 2024 |
|
Gene Robertson |
Mississippi
|
2025 |
| Daniel Walker | Ohio | 2025 |
| Kevin Schnepp | California | 2027 |
Office
|
Name
|
Affiliation
|
Term Ends
|
Chair: |
Gene Robertson
|
Mississippi
|
2023 |
Nominated Chair-Elect: |
TBD | |
2025 |
Treasurer: |
Craig VanBuren |
Michigan |
2026 |
AMC Representative: |
Chris Guay
|
CGGT | 2025 |
Executive Director: |
Don Onwiler
|
NCWM
|
NA
|
Laws and Regulations (L&R) Committee
Office
|
Name
|
Affiliation
|
Term Ends
|
Chair: |
Mike Brooks
|
Arizona |
2024
|
Vice Chair: | Tory Brewer | West Virginia |
2025 |
Members: | Mauricio Mejia | Florida | 2026 |
| Walter Remmert | Pennsylvania | 2027 |
| Mike Harrington | Iowa | 2028 |
AMC Representative:
|
Brent Price |
Gilbarco |
2028 |
Canadian Technical Advisor: |
Rowan Hemsing |
Measurement Canada
|
NA
|
NIST Technical Advisors: |
John McGuire |
NIST, Office of Weights and Measures
|
NA
|
|
Loren Minnich |
NIST, Office of Weights and Measures
|
NA
|
Committee Coordinator: | Constantine Cotsoradis | NCWM | NA |
Professional Development Committee (PDC)
Office
|
Name
|
Affiliation
|
Term Ends
|
Chair: |
Ethan Bogren |
Westchester County, New York
|
2025
|
Vice Chair: |
Valerie Forbes |
Delaware |
2024 |
Members: | Scott Wagner | Colorado | 2026 |
| Brian Terry | Arkansas | 2027 |
| Sherry Turvey | Kansas | 2028 |
AMC Representative: |
Perry Lawton |
TESCO |
2028 |
Safety Liaison: |
John Satterlee | Illinois |
NA
|
NIST Liaison: |
Tina Butcher
|
NIST, Office of Weights and Measures
|
NA
|
Certification Coordinator: |
Jerry Buendel
|
Retired
|
NA
|
Specifications and Tolerances (S&T) Committee
Office
|
Name
|
Affiliation
|
Term Ends
|
Chair: | Jason Flint | New Jersey |
2025
|
Vice-Chair:
|
David Aguayo |
San Luis Obispo, California |
2026 |
Members: | Brett Willhite | Minnesota | 2024 |
| Jim Willis | New York | 2027 |
| Mark Lovisa | Louisiana | 2028 |
Canadian Technical Advisor: |
Éric Turcotte |
Measurement Canada
|
NA
|
NIST Technical Advisors:
|
Loren Minnich | NIST, Office of Weights and Measures
|
NA
|
|
Juana Williams |
NIST, Office of Weights and Measures
|
NA
|
NCWM Technical Advisors: |
Jeff Gibson |
NCWM
|
NA
|
| Allen Katalinic | NCWM | NA |
Committee Coordinator: | Greg Gholston | Mississippi | NA |
Office
|
Name
|
Affiliation
|
Term Ends
|
Chair: | Mahesh Albuquerque | Colorado | 2024 |
Members: |
Cheryl Ayer | New Hampshire | 2024 |
| Stephen Benjamin | North Carolina | 2024 |
| Kurt Floren | Los Angeles County, California | 2024 |
| Jason Glass | Kentucky |
2024 |
| Craig VanBuren | Michigan | 2024 |
| Greg Vander Plaats | Minnesota | 2024 |
| Jim Willis | New York | 2024 |
Office
|
Name
|
Affiliation
|
Term Ends
|
Chair: |
Byran Snodgrass
|
West Virginia
| 2024
|
Coordinator: | Darrell Flocken | NCWM | NA |
Members:
| Aaron Yanker | Colorado | 2025 |
| Lina Ng | Los Angeles County | 2027 |
Office
|
Name
|
Affiliation
|
Term Ends
|
Chaplain: |
Scott Simmons |
Colorado |
2024 |
Parliamentarian: |
Chuck Corr |
Chuck Corr Consulting |
2024 |
Presiding Officers: | Tim Chesser | Arkansas | 2024 |
|
Konrad Crockford | North Dakota |
2024 |
| Angel Nazario | Boston ISD Weights and Measures | 2024 |
| Brent Ricks | Montana | 2024 |
Sergeant-at-Arms: |
Barry Stone | Ohio | 2024 |
|
Andrew Biller | Ohio | 2024 |
Associate Membership Committee (AMC)
Office
|
Name
|
Affiliation
|
Term Ends
|
Chair: |
Bill Callaway |
Crompco
|
2023 |
Vice-Chair: |
Jim Pettinato
|
TechnipFMC |
2024 |
Secretary: | Kristi Moore | KMoore Consulting, LLC | 2027 |
Treasurer: |
Brent Price |
Gilbarco, Inc. |
2022 |
Members:
| David Boykin | NCR Corporation | 2027 |
| David Calix | NCR Corporation | 2023 |
| Chris Guay | CCTG | 2027 |
| Bob Murnane | Seraphin Test Measure | 2023 |
Policy and Bylaw Review Task Group
Office | Name | Affiliation |
Chair: | Chris Guay | CGGT |
Executive Director: | Don Onwiler | NCWM |
Public Sector Members: | Mahesh Albuquerque | Colorado |
| Ivan Hankins | Iowa |
Private Sector Member: | Chuck Corr | Chuck Corr Consulting |
EVSE Technical Conference & Trade Show Planning Committee
Office | Name | Affiliation |
Chair: | Mahesh Albuquerque | Colorado |
NCWM: | Jeff Gibson | NCWM, NTEP Specialist |
| Elisa Stritt | NCWM, Director of Operations |
Board of Directors: | Kevin Schnepp | California |
| Daniel Walker | Ohio |
NIST: | Katrice Lippa | NIST, Office of Weights and Measures |
| David Sefcik | NIST, Office of Weights and Measures |
Associate Membership Committee: | Bill Callaway | Crompco |
| Chris Guay | CGGT |
Professional Development Committee: | Ethan Bogren | Westchester County, New York |
| Perry Lawton | TESCO |
EV Industry: | Keith Bradley | Squire Patton Boggs |
| Tessa Sanchez | Tesla
|
Packaging and Labeling Subcommittee (PALS)
Office | Name | Affiliation |
Chair: | Chris Guay | CGGT |
NIST Technical Advisor: | John McGuire | NIST, Office of Weights and Measures |
Public Sector Members: | Cheryl Ayer | New Hampshire |
| Angela Godwin | California |
| Nicholas Owens | Stark County, Ohio |
Private Sector Member: | Ann Boeckman | Kraft Food Group, Inc. |
Advisory Members: | Krister Hard af Segerstad | Retired |
| Zina Juroch | Retired |
Fuels and Lubricants Subcommittee (FALS)
Office
|
Name
|
Affiliation
|
Chair: |
Vanessa Benchea
|
Florida |
Vice-Chairs:
| Ron Hayes | Retired |
| Randy Jennings | R Jennings |
Secretaries: |
Jennifer Green | CITGO |
| Prentis Searles | American Petroleum Institute |
NIST Technical Advisors: |
John McGuire |
NIST, Office of Weights & Measures
|
|
Loren Minnich |
NIST, Office of Weights & Measures
|
Public Sector Members:
|
Mahesh Albuquerque |
Colorado |
| David Au | Georgia |
| Stephen Benjamin | North Carolina |
| David Deroche | Louisiana |
| Mike Harrington | Iowa |
| Steve Harrington | Oregon |
| Megan McWayne | California |
| Vernon Miller | Nevada |
| Doug Rathbun | Illinois |
| Kevin Schnepp | California |
| Bill Striejewske | Nevada |
| Dr. Jenny Tabbert | Colorado |
| Kevin Upschulte | Missouri |
| Timothy White | Michigan |
| Michelle Wilson | Arizona |
Private Sector Member:
| Kevin Adlaf | ADM |
|
Holly Alfano |
Independent Lubricant Manufacturers Association |
| Teresa Alleman | Holly Energy |
| Scott Boorse | PEI |
| Chuck Corr | Chuck Corr Consulting |
| Jacki Fee | Cargill |
| Scott Fenwick | Clean Fuels Alliance America |
| Rick Fragnito | Shell |
| Marilyn Herman | Herman and Associates |
| Joanna Johnson | Preventative Automative Maintenance Association |
| Brian Kernke | Love's Travel Stops |
| David A. Kovach | BP Products |
| Michael Kunselman | Center for Quality Assurance |
| Robert Legg | Sowthwest Research |
| Russ Lewis | Marathon Petroleum, LLC |
| Kristi Moore | KMoore Consulting, LLC |
| Jeanelle Morris | Navistar, Inc. |
| Allan Morrison | Retired |
| Jim Rocco | Energy Marketers of America |
| Matthew Sheehan | Chevron USA, Inc. |
Advisory Member: | Curtis Williams | Retired |
Office | Name | Affiliation |
Co-Chairs: | Charles Rutherford | CPR Squared, Inc. |
| Vince Wolpert | Arizona |
Public Sector Members: | Brad Bachelder | Maine |
| Kipp Blauer | Nevada |
| Ethan Bogren | Westchester County, New York |
| James Cassidy | Massachusetts |
| Tim Chesser | Arkansas |
| Mark Ciociolo | City of Worcester, Massachusetts |
| Dr. Matthew Curran | Florida |
| David Farmer | Delaware Department of Agriculture |
| Jason Flint | New Jersey |
| Kurt Floren | Los Angeles County, California |
| Frank Greene | Connecticut |
| Elaine Grillo | City of Boston, Massachusetts |
| Ivan Hankins | Iowa |
| Mike Harrington | Iowa |
| Steven Harrington | Oregon |
| Kristin Macey | California |
| Mauricio Mejia | Florida |
| Angel Nazario | City of Boston, Massachusetts |
| Josh Nelson | Oregon |
| Laurence Nelson | Retired |
| William Rigby | Utah |
| Louis Sakin | Towns of Holliston, Hopkinton, Northbridge, Massachusetts |
| Kate Smetana | Colorado |
| Dedrick Stephens | City of Cleveland, Ohio |
| Ron Valinski | City of Worcester, Massachusetts |
| Craig VanBuren | Michigan |
| Lisa Warfield | NIST, Office of Weights and Measures |
| Jim Willis | New York |
| Michelle Wilson | Arizona |
| Aaron Yanker | Colorado |
Private Sector Members: | Michael Bronstein | ATACH |
| Brian Duncan | Field Laboratory Seven, LLC |
| Evan Foisy | A&D Engineering, Inc. |
| Chris Guay | CGGT |
| Joanna Johnson | Johnson Policy Associates, Inc. |
| Chuck Olivier | DBS |
| Ben Raham | WIPOTEC-OCS, Inc. |
Uniform Shipping Law Task Group
Office | Name | Affiliation |
Chair: | Miland Kofford | Utah |
NIST Technical Advisor: | Michael Nelson | NIST, Office of Weights and Measures |
Canadian Technical Advisor: | Nathalie Campeau | Measurement Canada |
Public Sector Members: | Cheryl Ayer | New Hampshire |
| John Dillabaugh | Pennsylvania |
| Steven Harrington | Oregon |
| Robert Meadows | Kansas |
| Doug Rathbun | Illinois |
| Erik Stanton | New Hampshire |
| Ken Vehrkens | New Jersey |
Private Sector Members:
| David Catalan | Worcester Scale Co. |
| James Hannum | Subject Matter Specialist |
| Kris McLennan | A Duie Pyle, Inc. |
| Marty Netzel | ABF Freight |
Office | Name | Affiliation |
Chair: | John Satterlee | Illinois |
Public Sector Members: | John Bell | Missouri |
| Jason Flint | New Jersey |
| David Fraser | Montana |
Private Sector Members: | Bill Callaway | Crompco |
| Remy Cano | Northwest Tank and Environmental Services |
| Robert LaGasse | Mulch and Soil Council |
Fraud Prevention and Education Task Group
Office | Name | Affiliation |
Co-Chairs: | Alan Walker | Florida |
| Owen DeWitt | FlintLoc Technologies |
Public Sector Members: | Paul Floyd | Louisiana |
| Mike Harrington | Iowa |
| Robert Huff | Delaware |
| John Larkin | California |
| John McGuire | NIST, Office of Weights and Measures |
Private Sector Members: | Scott Boorse | PEI |
| Brent Price | Gilbarco, Inc. |
| Mike Roach | PDI |
| Scott Schober | Berkley Varitronics Systems |
Promotional Toolkit Task Group
Office | Name | Affiliation |
Chair: | Stephen Benjamin | North Carolina |
Public Sector Members: | Jerry Buendel | Retired |
| Kurt Floren | Los Angeles County, California |
Private Sector Member: | Bill Callaway | Crompco |
Field Standards Task Group
Office | Name | Affiliation |
Chair: | Vacant |
|
NIST Technical Advisor: | G. Diane Lee | NIST, Office of Weights and Measures |
Public Sector Members: | Brad Bachelder | Maine |
| Josh Nelson | Oregon |
| Greg Vander Plaats | Minnesota |
Private Sector Members: | Michael Keilty | Endress + Hauser Flowtec AG, USA |
| Henry Oppermann | Weights and Measures Consulting, LLC |
Verification Scale Division (e) Task Group
Office | Name | Affiliation |
Chair: | Evan Foisy | A&D Engineering, Inc. |
NTEP Technical Advisor: | Darrell Flocken | NCWM |
NIST Technical Advisor: | Jan Konijnenburg | NIST, Office of Weights and Measures |
Canadian Technical Advisor: | Éric Turcotte
| Measurement Canada |
Public Sector Members: | Loren Minnich | NIST, Office of Weights and Measures |
| Steve Timar | New York |
Private Sector Members: | Chuck Olivier | DBS |
| Richard Suiter | Richard Suiter Consulting |
At-Large Members: | Ross Andersen | Retired |
| Steve Cook | Retired |
Transportation-for-Hire Systems Task Group
Office | Name | Affiliation |
Chair: | Mark Lovisa | Louisiana |
NTEP Technical Advisors: | Darrell Flocken | NCWM |
| Jeff Gibson | NCWM |
NIST Technical Advisor: | John McGuire | NIST, Office of Weights and Measures |
Public Sector Members: | Sean Bouffiou | King County, Washington |
| Katrina Eberly | New Jersey Weights and Measures |
| Cregan Newhouse | City of Seattle: Consumer Affairs Unit |
| Michael Peeler | New Jersey Weights and Measures |
Private Sector Members: | Matt Daus | IATR |
| Amos Tamam | Curb Mobility |
| Richard Willder | Uber Technologies, Inc. |
Milk Meter Tolerance Task Group
Office | Name | Affiliation |
Chair: | Aaron Yanker | Colorado |
NTEP Technical Advisor: | Allen Katalinic | NCWM |
NIST Technical Advisor: | G. Diane Lee | NIST, Office of Weights and Measures |
Canadian Technical Advisor: | Éric Turcotte
| Measurement Canada |
Public Sector Members: | Mitchell Marsalis | Louisiana |
| Jim Willis | New York |
Private Sector Member: | Carey McMahon | Poul Tarp A/S |
NTEP Multiple Dimension Measuring Device Work Group
Office | Name | Affiliation |
Chair: | Chris Senneff | Avery Weigh-Tronix |
NTEP Technical Advisors: | Darrell Flocken | NCWM |
| Jeff Gibson | NCWM |
NIST Technical Advisor: | Loren Minnich | NIST, Office of Weights and Measures |
Canadian Technical Advisors: | Joshua Foster | Measurement Canada |
| Pascal Turgeon | Measurement Canada |
Public Sector Member: | Tom Buck | Ohio |
Private Sector Members: | Sprague Ackley | Digimarc |
| Jeff Cooper | National Motor Freight Traffic Association |
| Scott Davidson | Mettler-Toledo, LLC |
| Brandi Harder | Rice Lake Weighing Systems, Inc. |
| Scott Henry | Zebra Technologies |
| Robert Kennington | Cubiscan |
| John Lawn | Rice Lake Weighing Systems, Inc. |
| Kyle Messerly | Rice Lake Weighing Systems, Inc. |
| Don Newell | Newell Enterprises |
| Sameer Parmar | SICK, Inc. |
| Phil Peterson | SICK, Inc. |
| Tony Romeo | Data Logic |
| Michael Stutler | UPS |
| Richard Suiter | Richard Suiter Consulting |
| Matthew Walz | Walz Scale |
| Scott Wiggington | United Parcel Service |
Office | Name | Affiliation |
Chair: | Andrei Moldoveanu | NEMA |
NTEP Technical Advisors: | Darrell Flocken | NCWM |
| Jeff Gibson | NCWM |
NIST Technical Advisor: | Juana Williams | NIST, Office of Weights and Measures |
Public Sector Members: | Tom Buck | Ohio |
| Alison Wilkinson | Maryland Department of Agriculture |
Private Sector Members: | Keith Bradley | Squire Patton Boggs |
| William Hardy | Power Measurements LLC |
| Dave Parmelee | Control Module, Inc. |
| Ryan Powers | EV Range |
| Francesca Wahl | Tesla |
NTEP Grain Analyzer Sector
Office | Name | Affiliation |
Chair: | Karl Cunningham | Illinois |
NTEP Technical Advisors: | Darrell Flocken | NCWM |
| Jeff Gibson | NCWM |
NIST Technical Advisor: | G. Diane Lee | NIST, Office of Weights and Measures |
Public Sector Members: | Ivan Hankins | Iowa |
| Jason Jordan | USDA, FGIS, Technical Services Division |
| Loren Minnich | NIST, Office of Weights and Measures |
Private Sector Members: | Jeffery Adkisson | Grain and Feed Association of Illinois |
| Rachel Beiswenger | TSI Incorporated |
| Martin Clements | The Steinlite Corporation |
| Casey Frakes | The Steinlite Corporation |
| Andrew Gell | Foss North America |
| Charles Hurburgh, Jr. | Iowa State University |
| Jess McCluer | National Grain and Feed Association |
| Thomas Runyon | Seedburo Equipment Co. |
Advisory Member: | Cassie Eigenmann | Retired |
Office | Name | Affiliation |
Chair: | Michael Keilty | Endress + Hauser Flowtec AG, USA |
NTEP Technical Advisors: | Darrell Flocken | NCWM |
| Allen Katalinic | NCWM |
| Jeff Gibson | NCWM |
NIST Technical Advisor: | G. Diane Lee | NIST, Office of Weights and Measures |
Public Sector Members: | Julie Burbridge | California |
| Hunter Hairr | North Carolina |
| Pierre LeBlanc | Measurement Canada |
| Chad Parker | North Carolina |
| Randy Ramsey | North Carolina |
| Alison Wilkinson | Maryland Department of Agriculture |
Private Sector Members: | Steve Bar | Bennett Pump Company |
| Marc Buttler | Emerson / Micro Motion |
| Craig Cavanaugh | Tuthill Transfer Systems |
| Rodney Cooper | Consultant |
| Constantine Cotsoradis | Measurement and Metrology Strategies LLC |
| Treyton Drake | Advanced Flow Solutions, Inc. dba Corken |
| Ronnell Gallon | Zenner Performance Meters, Inc. |
| John Hathaway | Murray Equipment |
| Dmitri Karimov | Liquid Controls, LLC |
| Douglas Long | RDM Industrial Electronics |
| Mark McMurtrey | Wayne Fueling Systems LLC |
| Richard Miller | FMC Technologies Measurement Solutions, Inc. |
| Andre Noel | Neptune Technology Group, Inc. |
| Robin Parsons | Parafour Innovations, LLC |
| Brent Price | Gilbarco, Inc. |
Office | Name | Affiliation |
Chair: | Jim Pettinato | Technip FMC |
NTEP Technical Advisors: | Darrell Flocken | NCWM |
| Jeff Gibson | NCWM |
NIST Technical Advisor: | Jan Konijnenburg | NIST, Office of Weights and Measures |
Secretary: | Teri Gulke | Liquid Controls, LLC |
Public Sector Members: | Tom Buck | Ohio |
| Julie Burbridge | California |
| Katya Delak | NIST, Office of Weights and Measures |
| Steve Harrington | Oregon |
| Barry Stone | Ohio |
Private Sector Members: | Mary Abens | Emerson Process Management |
| Kevin Detert | Avery Weigh-Tronix |
| Andrew Gell | Foss North America |
| Dion Harste | AgCode, Inc. |
| Dominic Meyer | KSi Conveyors, Inc. |
| Richard Miller | FMC Technologies Measurement Solutions, Inc. |
| Christopher Odlham | Target |
| Ryan Powers | EV Range |
| Mike Roach | PDI |
| David Vande Berg | Vande Berg Scales |
| John Wind | Ossid LLC |
| Kraig Wooddell | Hobart |
NTEP Weighing / Belt-Conveyor Sector
Office | Name | Affiliation |
Chair: | Jessica Ferree | Mettler-Toledo, LLC |
NTEP Technical Advisors: | Darrell Flocken | NCWM |
| Jeff Gibson | NCWM |
NIST Technical Advisor: | Jan Konijnenburg | NIST, Office of Weights and Measures |
Public Sector Members: | Tom Buck | Ohio |
| Kevin Chesnutwood | NIST, Mass and Force Group |
| Nathan Gardner | Oregon |
| Steve Harrington | Oregon |
| Robert Meadows | Kansas |
| Loren Minnich | NIST, Office of Weights and Measures |
| Barry Stone | Ohio |
| Pascal Turgeon | Measurement Canada |
Private Sector Members: | Steven Beitzel | Systems Associates, Inc. |
| Scott Davidson | Mettler-Toledo, LLC |
| Tom Dorward | Mettler Toledo North America |
| Mitchell Eyles | Flintec, Inc. |
| Andrew Goddard | Marel, Ltd. |
| Brandi Harder | Rice Lake Weighing Systems, Inc. |
| Jon Heinlein | Transcell Technology, Inc. |
| Scott Henry | Zebra Technologies |
| Sam Jalahej | Totalcomp, Inc. |
| Ben Raham | OCS Checkweighers, Inc. |
| Thomas Schuller | Cardinal Scale Manufacturing Company |
| Wes Strawn | Red Seal Measurement |
| Jerry Wang | A&D Engineering, Inc. |
| Eric Wechselberger | Mettler-Toledo, LLC |
| John Wind | Ossid LLC |
Advisory Members: | Robert Feezor | Retired |
| Edward Luthy | Retired |
️
️
️